K-1 World Grand Prix Lightweight -62.5kg Championship Fightcard

K-1 World Grand Prix Lightweight -62.5kg Championship Fightcard

~LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT~

Saturday 25.FEB.2017@Yoyogi National Second Gymnasium

FIGHT CARDS

[PF #1◎K-1 Super Bantamweight Fight/3M×3R]

                    (DOJO-SHAKARIKI) HIROTO ISHIZUKA vs YUTA KUWATA(TEAM ΩMEGA)

[PF #2◎K-1 Super Lightweight Fight/3M×3R]

                (BUNGELINGBAY SPRIT)ATSUTO MATSUMOTO vs KENSEI KONDO (TAISEI KAIKAN)

[PF #3◎K-1 Super Welterweight Fight/3M×3R]

             (K-1 GYM MEGURO TEAM TIGER) KATSUYA JINBO vs TAKETO (BUDDY GYM)

・・・ OPENING CEREMONY  ・・・

[Main Fight #1◎K-1 Lightweight Championship tournament reserved fight /3M×3R・1R Extra]

                                    (TRY HARD GYM) RUKIYA vs HIROSHI MIZUMACHI (SHIKON-MURAKAMIJYUKU)

[Main Fight #2◎K-1 Lightweight Championship tournament Quarter Final(1)/3M×3R・1R Extra]

       (JAPAN/K-1 GYM HEADQUARTER TEAM PEGASUS) REN HIRAMOTO vs BRICE DELVAL(FRANCE/MAHMOUDI GYM)

[Main Fight #3◎K-1 Lightweight Championship tournament Quarter Final(2)/3M×3R・1R Extra]

            (JAPAN/K-1 GYM SAGAMI-ONO KREST) KOYA URABE  vs GONNAPAR WEERASAKRECK (THAILAND/Weerasakreck FAIRTEX GYM)

[Main Fight #4◎K-1 Lightweight Championship tournament Quarter Final(3)/3M×3R・1R Extra]

        (JAPAN/ K-1 GYM SAGAMI-ONO KREST) DAIZO SASAKI vs WEI RUI (CHINA/DAITOSHO CLUB/CFP)

[Main Fight #5◎K-1 Lightweight Championship tournament Quarter Final(4)/3M×3R・1R Extra]

               (JAPAN/TANIYAMA GYM) TOSHIKI TANIYAMA vs CRISTIAN SPETCU (ROMANIA/CIPRIAN SORA GYM)

[Main Fight #6◎Super Fight/K-1 Heavyweight/3M×3R・1R Extra]

            (JAPAN/SHIKON-MURAKAMIJYUKU) MAKOTO UEHARA vs IBRAHIM EL BOUNI (HOLAND/GYM HAARLEM)

[Main Fight #7◎Super Fight/K-1 Super Lightweight/3M×3R・1R Extra]

        (JAPAN/K-1 GYM EBISU KOHIRUIMAKI DOJO) MASAAKI NOIRI vs YOUNES SMAILI(MOROCCO/T’OUDE WESTEN/GYM HOOFDDORP)

・・・  INTERMISSION ・・・

[Main Fight #8◎K-1 Lightweight Championship tournament Semi Final(1)/3M×3R・1R Extra]

             Winner of Quarter Final (1) vs Winner of Quarter Final (2)

[Main Fight #9◎K-1 Featherweight Championship tournament Semi Final(2)/3M×3R・1R Extra]

             Winner of Quarter Final (3) vs Winner of Quarter Final (4)

[Main Fight #10◎Super Fight/K-1 Super Welterweight Fight/3M×3R・1R Extra]

        (JAPAN/TRY HARD GYM) SHINTARO MATSUKURA vs HINATA (JAPAN/CROSS POINT KICHIJOJI)

[Main Fight #11◎K-1 WORLD GP Super Featherweight Title Match/3M×3R・1R Extra]

    (CHANPION/JAPAN/K-1 GYM SAGAMI-ONO KREST) HIROTAKA URABE vs TAIGA (CHALLENGER/JAPAN/TRY HARD GYM)

[Main Fight #12◎K-1 Lightweight Championship tournament Final /3M×3R・1R Extra]

                Winner of Semi Final (1) vs Winner of Semi Final (2)

・・・ AWARDS/CLOSING CEREMONY ・・・

※Fighter might will be replaced due to an injury or other reasons